Stotesbury Cup Regatta 2016

stotes logoHere’s the line-up for Stotesbury on Friday/Saturday, May 20-21.

5,282 rowers will be on the river from 193 teams!

Click here for the LIVE stream!

button

Friday, May 20

4a@8:44am Boys Junior Double/Stroke: N.Moeller, Bow: I.Wilkins
Top 12 to semi-finals: 5th out of 22
Semi-finals on Friday@5:14pm, 2nd out of 10, 5:26.59
On to Finals on Saturday at 1:26pm

3a@8:59am Girls Freshman Eight Heat/Stroke: B.DiDonato, 7: A.Hook, 6: E.Berlinger, 5: O.Malen, 4: M.Horvat, 3: C.Boye, 2: A.Campbell, Bow: S.Worrell, Coxswain: L.Richards, Top 18 to semi-finals; 22 out of 50 — good race!

9a@10:36am Girls Ltwt Double Heat/ Stroke: L.Naber, Bow: N.Tang
Top 12 to semi-finals: 6th out of 29
Semi-finals on Friday at 6:00pm, 3rd out of six,5:57.75
On to Finals on Saturday at 2:10pm

10a@10:45am Boys Ltwt Double Heat/ Stroke: C.Seggev, Bow: D.Wentz, Top 12 to semi-finals (Semi-finals start Friday at 6:05pm; Final on Saturday at 2:18pm); 11 out of 17 On to semi-finals Friday@6:10pm, 6th out of 6; 5:49.16

13a@11:35am Boys Junior Quad Heat/ Stroke: D.Walkush, 3: A.Huang, 2: M.Donches, Bow: P.Sobral, Top 12 to semi-finals (Semi-finals start Saturday at 8:30am; Final at 2:44pm); 24 out of 27 – great effort!

14a@11:46am Girls Junior Quad Heat/Stroke: E.Rapp, 3: M. Fassler, 2: R. Kliger, Bow: K. Hallahan, Top 12 to semi-finals (Semi-finals start Saturday at 8:40am; Final at 2:53pm); 11 out of 24
On to semi-finals Saturday@8:45am

19a@1:07pm Girls Senior Double Heat/Stroke: B.Owen, Bow: E. Wescott, Top 18 to semi-finals (Semi-finals start Saturday at 9:25am; Final at 3:38pm); 9 out of 27
On to semi-finals Saturday at 9:35am

20a@1:18pm Boys Senior Double Heat/Stroke: S.Trombetta, Bow: J.Taggart, Top 12 to semi-finals (Semi-finals start Saturday at 9:40am; Final at 3:46pm); 21 out of 24 — nice race!

23a@2:00pm Girls Senior Quad Heat/ Stroke: G. Feirson, 3: J. McKernan, 2: C.Klebanoff, Bow: G.Loughlin, Top 12 to semi-finals (Semi-finals start Saturday at 10:10am; Final at 4:12pm); 13 out of 20 — well done!

26a@2:36pm Girls Senior Single Heat/Stroke: K.Aemisegger, Top 18 to semi-finals (Semi-finals start Saturday at 10:45am; Final at 4:54pm); 9 out of 37 — what a race!
On to semi-finals Saturday at 10:55am