Flick #4: April 15, 2018

 

81 teams, 2734 athletes. Boys in the morning, Girls in the afternoon.

RESULTS

2a 08:36am Boys Freshman/Novice 2x Flight 1 (A.Moeller, A.Walkush) , 1st in their flight (and overall!), 05:45.47

6a 09:36am Boys Novice 4x Flight 1 (D.Carrasco, A.Kostacos, W.James, I.Cummings), 2nd in their flight, 05:47.71

10a 10:22am Boys JV 2x Flight 1 (C.Shafer, D.Robertson), 1st in their flight (and overall!), 05:31.64

10b 10:27am Boys JV 2x Flight 2 (C.Sinker, M.Donches), 4th in their flight, 06:16.54

10c 10:32am Boys JV 2x Flight 3 (D.Krausz, P.Sobral), 2nd in their flight, 05:49.42

19a 12:50pm Boys Varsity 1x Flight 1 (I.Wilkins) , 4th in their flight, 05:54.55

29b 02:42pm Girls Novice 8+ Flight 2 (Y.Peat, F.Davis, J.Robertson, T.Williams, R.Roth, J.Fassler, P. Anand, C.Nguyen, [E.Brant]), 5th in their flight, 06:54.70

33a 03:35pm Girls JV 1x (N.Friedman), 6th

34b 03:45pm Girls JV 2x Flight 2 (L.Paynton, L.Connor), 2nd in their flight, 06:42.20

36a 04:10pm Girls JV 4x Flight 1 (E.Berlinger, M.Horvat, M.Lindsey, A.Campbell), 6th in their flight, 05:34.39

36b 04:15pm Girls JV 4x Flight 2 (C.Boye, A.Hook, L.Richards, B.DiDonato), 6th in their flight, 05:53.27

44a 05:25pm Girls Varsity 2x Flight 1 (E.Wescott, J.McKernan) ,  4th in their flight, 06:05.02

Aresults

Manny Flick #2

RESULTS: March 25, 2018

Race 4a: Boys Freshman/Novice 2x  Flight @ 09:42 AM
Germantown Academy (A.Moeller, A.Walkush) – 1st place,  05:32.04

Race 17a: Girls JV 1x  Flight @ 10:54 AM
Germantown Academy (L.Paynton) – 3rd place, 07:13.12

Race 18a: Boys JV 1x Flight 1 @ 11:00 AM
Germantown Academy – 2nd place, 05:45.83

Race 19a: Girls JV 2x  Flight 1 @ 11:12 AM
Germantown Academy A (C.Boye, L.Richards) – 1st place, 05:50.90

Race 19b: Girls JV 2x  Flight 2 @ 11:18 AM
Germantown Academy B (A.Gill, L.Connor) – 5th place, 07:02.48

Race 20a: Boys JV 2x  Flight 1 @ 11:24 AM
Germantown Academy (C.Sinker, M.Donches) – 3rd place, 05:45.88

Race 23a: Girls JV 4x  Flight @ 12:40 PM
Germantown Academy (E.Berlinger, M.Horvat, M.Lindsey, A.Campbell) – 4th place, 05:30.38

Race 38a: Boys Varsity 1x  Flight 1 @ 02:28 PM
Germantown Academy (D.Walkush) – 2nd place, 05:19.98

Race 39a: Girls Varsity 2x  Flight @ 02:40 PM
Germantown Academy (E.Wescott, J.McKernan) – 1st place, 05:41.47

Race 40a: Boys Varsity 2x  Flight 1 @ 02:46 PM – 2nd place, 05:21.60
Germantown Academy (D.Robertson, I.Wilkins)

button

2018: Get Ready!

Jack Kelly on Kelly Drive with Screamer hat 2015

Are you a Germantown Academy student interested in finding out more about the great sport of rowing? Contact Mr. O’Hern or any of the 2018 captains: Rachel Kliger (’18), Julia McKernan (’18), Elizabeth Wescott (’18), Isaac Wilkins (’18), Pedro Sobral (’19) or Derek Walkush (’19).

Parent and coach planning meeting on Monday, February 5 at 7pm in the McVeigh Community Room at Germantown Academy.